Organisation

Directors

Ed Wubbe, artistic director / choreographer
Erik Pals, business director

Choreographers in residence

Fang-Yu Shen
Felix Landerer
Itamar Serussi

Dancers

Amelie Lambrichts, Anna Casasola Fontseca, Bonnie Doets, Cristina Commisso, Dalma Doman, Daphne van Dooren, Ellen Landa, Jozefien Debaillie, Laura Casasola Fontseca, Leslie Humbert, Maya Roest, Sana Sasaki

Christian Leveque, Dario Minoia, Efthimis Tsimageorgis, Filip Wagrodzki, Jazmon Amon Voss, Lennart Huysentruyt, Lorenzo Cimarelli, Luigi de Stefano, Mischa van Leeuwen,  Nico Amenduni, Ruochen Wang, Valentin Quitman

Young Talent Programm:
Dora Stepušin, Elena Nielsen, Lotte La Haye, Reiko Ohta, Rosy Lupiano, Antoine Coppi, Elvedin Siljdedic, Giorgio Lepelblad, Jasiu Moczulski, Matteo Mornadini

Artistic staff

Débora Soto, 1st ballet master
Federica Dadamo, ballet master
Marlies Achthoven, ballet master
Hanna Laber, artistic production

Assistent to directors and artistic staff / production management

Manon Paap
Sam Kosterman
Tjeu Schellekens

Stagecraft / production (email)

Guido Verschoor, chief engineer / stage manager
Bjorn van Doesburg, stage manager
Rimmert van Lummel, sound
Dennis van Driel, sound
Xavier Spruit Bleeker, light
Behrooz Vasseghi, assistant
Evert Achthoven, transport

Pianist

Edward Ferdinand

Guest teachers

Amy Raymond, Catherine Martin, Christophe Dozzi, Dario Tortorelli, Didier Chape, Joseph Sturdy, Kevin Cregan, Laura Bernasconi, Loïc Perela, Min Li, Paul Estabrook, Pedro Gomes, Sun Xiao Jun

Costumes department

Pamela Homoet, head
Petra Finke
Mara Wap

Medical staff

Laura Gijsbers, medical support
Edwin Visser, fysiotherapists
Lee Johnson, osteopathy

Scapino Academy

Nicole Rust, manager
Lieze Coussement, intern
Nikki Jansen, summer creative

Marketing & communications

Martin Bras
Michael Vogel, manager
Lieke van Eijk
Justin Bekker, video
Sharitei Decaster, intern

Development

Sophie de Winter

Archive

Sarah van VuurenManager Operations

Peter Jansen

Finances / Human Resources

Mehmet Sabuncu, head of finances
Klarie Stegeman
Tirza Paais, HR

Facility services

Aad Carlebür
Mila Manuela

Front desk

Sahida Moesafirhoesein
Manon Lit

Supervisory Board

Leendert Bikker, chairman
Marianne Berendse
Sander de Iongh
Petra Robben
Joost Romeijn
Clarissa Slingerland
Deirdre Carasso

Teachers workshops

Annemarie Labinjo-van der Meulen, Mariëlla de Jong, Eldridge Labinjo, Yannick Wagenaar, Martin Bijkerk, Paulo Nunes, Nikki Jansen

Scapino Ballet Rotterdam is financially supported by the City of Rotterdam and by the Dutch Government.

Menu